Iroquois County School Districts

 District AddressPhone
Superintendent
Website
Cissna Park #6
 511 N. 2nd St.
Cissna Park, IL 60924
 815-457-2171Dr. Dan
 Hylbert
www.cpschool.org
 Crescent Iroquois #249
PO Box 190
Crescent City, IL 60928
 815-683-2141Mr. Rod Grimsley
www.ccgshawks.net
Donovan #3
600 North Street
Donovan, IL 60931
815-486-7397
Mr. Toby Coates
www.donovan.k12.il.us
 Iroquois West #10
PO Box 67
Gilman, IL 60938
 815-265-4642Mr. Robert Bagby
www.iwest.k12.il.us
 Milford #124
 208 S. Chicago St.
Milford, IL 60953
815-889-5176
Dr. Michele Lindenmeyer
www.mpsk12.org
 Iroquois County #9
 1411 W. Lafayette St.
Watseka, IL 60970
815-432-4931
 Mr. Gary
Miller
www.watsekaschools.org

Making a Special Education Referral
Any staff person, parent/guardian, or agency may refer a student for a special education case study evaluation to determine if special education services are necessary.  The principal of the building the student attends acts as the contact person for this process.  Below are listed the building principals in the ISEA cooperative and their contact information.

Hacer una referencia de educación especial
La persona del personal, el padre / tutor, o la agencia puede referir a un estudiante para una evaluación de estudio de caso de educación especial para determinar si se necesitan servicios especiales. El director del edificio al que asiste el estudiante actúa como persona de contacto para este proceso. A continuación se listado los directores de los edificios en la cooperativa ISEA y su información de contacto.

Building Grades Principal  Phone
 Bryce-Ash Grove 3-12 Trent Eshleman 815-889-4120
 Cissna Park JH/HS 6-12 Mark Portwood 815-457-2171
 Cissna Park Elem K-5 Bethanie Marshall 815-457-2173
 Crescent City GS K-8 Jim DeMay 815-683-2141
 Donovan JH/HS 6-12 Andrew Jordan 815-486-7395
 Donovan Elem Pre-5 Toby Coates 815-486-7321      
 Iroquois West HS 9-12 Josh Houberg 815-265-4229
 Iroquois West MS 6-8 Duane Ehmen 815-268-4355
 IW Upper Elem 4-5 Christina Duncan 217-387-2291
 IW Elem Gilman 1-3 Jim Harkins 815-265-7631
 IW Elem Danforth Pre-K Ashley Carlson 815-269-2230
 Milford HS 9-12 Steve Totheroh 815-889-4184
 Milford GS Pre-8 Michelle Sobkoviak 815-889-4174
 Watseka HS 9-12 Carolyn Short 815-432-2486
 Glenn Raymond 5-8 James Bunting 815-432-2115
 Wanda Kendall 2-4 Jessica Heldt 815-432-4581
 Nettie Davis Pre-1 Heather Gerth 815-432-2112